CMC & Sub Committee

College Management Committee

Designation Name
Patron Ms. Maiya Devi Shrestha
Sub- Patron Mr. Prem Kumar Shrestha
President Tank Nath Paudel
Members Shidda Kumar Shrestha
Ujjawal Shrestha
Manohari Koirala
Indra Prasad Chalise
Bam Dev Khanal
Tika Ram Neupane
Hari Raj Paudel
Bal Bhadra Ghimire
Devendra Gurung
Gauri Shrestha
Pravat Joshi
Mina Kharal
Dr.Surya Kanta Ghimire
Dr.Ishori Raj Laudari
Mamata Neupane
President of Association of Lecturer Ramji Prasad Adhikari
Member (T.U representative) Keshav Bhakta Sapkota
Secretary  (ex officio) Krishna Prasad Neupane

 

Executive Committee

Designation Name
President Tank Nath Paudel
Sub- Patron Mr. Prem Kumar Shrestha
Member Manohari Koirala

Indra Prasad Chalise

Balabhadra Ghimire

Pravat Kumar Joshi

Devendra Gurung

President of Association of Lecturer Ramji Prasad Adhikari
Secretary  (ex officio) Krishna Prasad Neupane

 

 

Management Sub-Committees

  1. Academic Committee
Coordinator (Principal) Krishna Prasad Neupane
Members (Vice Principal) Bhishwo Raj Subedi

Boj Raj Neuapne

Member (HOD: Management) Bikash Dhakal
Member (HOD: Education) Harischandra Pokhrel

 

  1. Construction Committee
Co-ordinator Prem Kumar Shrestha
Members Balabhadra Ghimire

Gauri Shrestha

Krishna Prasad Neupane

 

 

  1. SSR-Team
Co-ordinator Krishna Prasad Neupane
Member Kedar Wagley

Krishna Binod Adhikari

Mukund Chalise  

 

  1. Account Monitoring Committee
Co-ordinator Balabhadra Ghimire
Member Ujjawal Shrestha
Mina Kharel
Ramji Prasad Adhikari
Krishna Prasad Neupane

 

 

  1. ECA Committee
  2. (Games and Sports)
Co-ordinator Bhoj Raj Neupane
Member Harischandra Pokhrel
Bal Shankar Subedi
Hom Nath Poudel
Sunita Sadaula
Sarmila Pandit
 

 

  1. Literary Activities
Co-ordinator Tej Prasad Poudel
Members Surendra Prasad Poudel
Krishna Mani Pahari
Nirajan Panta

 

  1. Internal Quality Assurance Cell
Co-ordinator Bishwo Raj Subedi
Member Harischandra Pokhrel
Bikash Dhakal
Sabitri Adhikari
Kedar Wagley
 

 

  1. Library Advisory Committee
Co-ordinator Ishwori Raj Laudari
Member Gauri Shrestha
Ramji Prasad Adhikari
Bhojraj Neupane
Sabita Bhattarai
Student Representative
 

 

  1. Internal Exam Committee
Co-ordinator Bhoj Raj Neupane
Member Harischandra Pokhrel
Bikash Dhakal
Nirmala Parajuli
Mukund Chalise
 

 

  1. Research Management Cell
Co-ordinator Bishwo Raj Subedi
Member Kedar Wagley
Mukti Nath Adhikari
Bikash Dhakal
Mukund Chalise